Partnership Advisory Council

Partnership Advisory Council

The Partnership Network Advisory Council (PAC) provides coordination, communication, and oversight of the Winthrop University-School Partnership Network with a focus on networking schools and supporting inservice and preservice educators. Members of the PAC generate ideas, establish guidelines, plan professional learning opportunities, and advise pre-service curriculum.

PAC Documents
Annual School-Based Reflection, Assessment, & Goals (Survey Link / MS Word)
--2018-2019 Summary
Blackboard Collaborate User Guide
Education Core Field Overview
Liaison Handbook (updated 09.05.18)
Order Form - Host Allotment (Auto-Calculate form)
School Liaison Memorandum of Agreement and Role Description

PAC Meeting Agendas and Minutes (contact Rex Institute for archived minutes)
February 8, 2018: Agenda and Minutes (NNER Conference Flyer)
March 22, 2018: Agenda and Minutes (Cover Art Contest Flyer)
September 6, 2018: Agenda and Minutes ("Leading the Way" Mentor Award!)
November 1, 2018: Agenda and Minutes (Supporting Materials / Logo 1 / Logo 2)
December 4, 2018: Education Core Advisory Meetings (Sign-Up Sheet)
February 7, 2019: Agenda and Minutes (Supporting Materials)
March 21, 2019: Agenda and Minutes (Supporting Materials)
September 12, 2019: Agenda and Minutes (Supporting Materials)
October 24, 2019: Agenda and Minutes
January 23, 2020: Agenda and Minutes
March 5, 2020: Agenda and Minutes
April 23, 2020: Agenda and Minutes

PAC Membership* (See Network Sites page for a list by school and with member contact info)
Audrey Allan, Hunter Street Elementary
Carman Austin, Rosewood Elementary
Diane Bailey, Richmond Drive Elementary
Tammy Burnham, Winthrop University/York Middle
Jan Carter, Buffalo/Jonesville Elementary and Middle
Latasha Cassidy, Chester Senior High
Charlene Cathcart, Secondary CAA Representative
Deidra Chandler, Great Falls Elementary
Jaime Cochran, Finley Road Elementary
Kelly Costner, Winthrop University
Deborah Cousar, Kelly Miller Elementary
Thomasina Curenton, Chester Park COLT
Kari Doster, Ebinport Elementary
Wanda Ebright, Winthrop University
Teresa Edwards, Lewisville Elementary
Amy Fenton, York Middle
Cheryl Fleischman, Indian Land Elementary
Brandon Galbraith, Indian Land Middle
Craig Galeota, South Pointe High
Crystal Gantt, Dutchman Creek Middle
Jennifer Gaston, Chester Park School of Inquiry
Kirk Godbey, P-12 CAA Representative
Crystal Glover, Winthrop University/Ebinport Elementary
Carolyn Grant, Winthrop University
Patrice Green, Harold C. Johnson Elementary
Jad Griffin, Fort Mill Elementary
Shana Hannibal, Sullivan Middle
Lisa Harris, Winthrop University/South Pointe High
Lisa Hudson-Lucas, Tega Cay Elementary
Lisa Huss, South Middle
Brenda Ishmael, Indian Land High
Lisa Johnson, Winthrop University
Lynn Johnson, Sunset Park Elementary
Jennifer Ledbetter, Riverview Elementary
Denise Khaalid, Oakdale Elementary
Christy Matkovich, Springfield Middle School
Beverly Meares, Cotton Belt Elementary
Jennifer Melton, Independence Elementary
Debra Miller, Nation Ford High
Lesha Miller, McCrorey-Liston Elementary
Tony Mogavero, Oakridge Middle
Heather Montgomery, Jefferson Elementary
Robert Prickett, Winthrop University
Shavon O'Brien, Bethel Elementary
Lauren Queen, Foster Park Elementary
Kristin Rhodes, Orchard Park Elementary
Darleen Romenick, Sugar Creek Elementary
Michelle Ruhe, Doby's Bridge Elementary
Adrienne Sanders, Gold Hill Elementary
Sara Sconyers, Rawlinson Road Middle
Bryan Steele, Buford Middle
Elisa Thompson, York Intermediate
Bailey Threatt, Harrisburg Elementary
Latricia Tucker, Monarch Elementary
Melanie Westmoreland, Old Pointe Elementary
Angela Williams, India Hook Elementary
Jessica Williams, Springfield Elementary
Lauren Williams, Ebenezer Avenue Elementary
Lindsay Yearta, Winthrop University/Rosewood Elementary
Ashley Yon, Hickory Grove-Sharon Elementary