Partnership Advisory Council

Partnership Advisory Council

The Partnership Network Advisory Council (PAC) provides coordination, communication, and oversight of the Winthrop University-School Partnership Network with a focus on networking schools and supporting inservice and preservice educators. Members of the PAC generate ideas, establish guidelines, plan professional learning opportunities, and advise pre-service curriculum.

PAC Documents
Annual School-Based Reflection, Assessment, & Goals (Survey Link / MS Word)
Blackboard Collaborate User Guide
Education Core Field Overview
Liaison Handbook (updated 09.05.18)
Order Form - Host Allotment (Auto-Calculate form)
School Liaison Memorandum of Agreement and Role Description

PAC Meeting Agendas and Minutes (contact Rex Institute for archived minutes)
September 7, 2017: Agenda and Minutes
October 26, 2017: Agenda and Minutes
December 5, 2017: Education Core Open House (4:00 - 6:00 PM)
February 8, 2018: Agenda and Minutes (NNER Conference Flyer)
March 22, 2018: Agenda and Minutes (Cover Art Contest Flyer)
September 6, 2018: Agenda and Minutes ("Leading the Way" Mentor Award!)
November 1, 2018: Agenda and Minutes (Supporting Materials / Logo 1 / Logo 2)
December 4, 2018: Education Core Advisory Meetings (Sign-Up Sheet)
February 7, 2019: Agenda and Minutes (Supporting Materials)
March 21, 2019: Agenda and Minutes (Supporting Materials)

PAC Membership* (See Network Sites page for a list by school and with member contact info)
Audrey Allan, Hunter Street Elementary
Carman Austin, Rosewood Elementary
Diane Bailey, Richmond Drive Elementary
Tammy Burnham, Winthrop University/York Middle
Jan Carter, Buffalo/Jonesville Elementary and Middle
Charlene Cathcart, Secondary CAA Representative
Kelly Costner, Winthrop University
Deborah Cousar, Kelly Miller Elementary
Thomasina Curenton, Chester Park COLT
Kari Doster, Ebinport Elementary
Wanda Ebright, Winthrop University
Teresa Edwards, Lewisville Elementary
Chastity Evans, Chester High
Amy Fenton, York Middle
Sydney Field, Sugar Creek Elementary
Cheryl Fleischman, Indian Land Elementary
Brandon Galbraith, Indian Land Middle
Craig Galeota, South Pointe High
Crystal Gantt, Dutchman Creek Middle School
Jennifer Gaston, Chester Park School of Inquiry
Kirk Godbey, P-12 CAA Representative
Crystal Glover, Winthrop University/Ebinport Elementary
Carolyn Grant, Winthrop University
Patrice Green, Harold C. Johnson Elementary
Jad Griffin, Fort Mill Elementary
Shana Hannibal, Sullivan Middle
Lisa Harris, Winthrop University/South Pointe High School
Rhonda Hollingsworth, Foster Park/Monarch Elementary
Lisa Hudson-Lucas, Tega Cay Elementary
Lisa Huss, South Middle
Brenda Ishmael, Indian Land High
Lisa Johnson, Winthrop University
Lynn Johnson, Sunset Park Elementary
Jennifer Jolly, Riverview Elementary
Denise Khaalid, Oakdale Elementary
Christy Matkovich, Springfield Middle School
Beverly Meares, Cotton Belt Elementary
Jennifer Melton, Independence Elementary
Debra Miller, Nation Ford High
Lesha Miller, McCrorey-Liston Elementary
Tony Mogavero, Oakridge Middle
Heather Montgomery, Jefferson Elementary
Robert Prickett, Winthrop University
Shavon O'Brien, Bethel Elementary
Kristin Rhodes, Orchard Park Elementary
Matt Rohring, Gold Hill Elementary
Donna Rollins, Great Falls Elementary
Christopher Roorda, Finley Road Elementary
Michelle Ruhe, Doby's Bridge Elementary
Sara Sconyers, Rawlinson Road Middle
Bryan Steele, Buford Middle
Elisa Thompson, York Intermediate
Bailey Threatt, Harrisburg Elementary
April Ulmer, Saluda Trail Middle
Melanie Westmoreland, Old Pointe Elementary
Angela Williams, India Hook Elementary
Jessica Williams, Springfield Elementary
Lauren Williams, Ebenezer Avenue Elementary
Ashley Yon, Hickory Grove-Sharon Elementary